<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Monday, February 09, 2004

The two latest things that has put Anna in the spotlight were her reality TV show
http://www.eonline.com/On/AnnaNicole2/index.html
and
her more recent dramatic weight loss using this stuff called Trim Spa
http://www.trimspa.com/

the before and after picture is amazing...she's back to her smoking hot self lately it appears...

I might actually have to try that stuff !


ok, here's a little background info before I get started blogging away...


Birth Name: Vickie Lynn Hogan
Birthdate: November 28, 1967
Birthplace: Houston, Texas
Occupations: Actor, Model
Claim to Fame: Before starring in her eponymous reality show on E! Entertainment Television the Guess? jeans model turned heads as a Playboy Playmate

Significant Other(s):
Husband: J. Howard Marshall II, oil tycoon; born 1904; married June 27, 1994; died 1995
Jonathan McManus, real-estate developer; born 1968; dated 1998
Ben Khan (aka Ben Biucksson), doctor; together 1997
Husband: married 1985; divorced 1987

Family:
Parents: divorced when Smith was an infant
Son: Daniel; born 1986

Filmography
• Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult (1994)
• The Hudsucker Proxy (1994)
• To the Limit
• Skyscraper
• Exposed: Anna Nicole Smith



Sunday, December 21, 2003

Anna Nicole Smith went from stripper to actress to millionairre in what? about 2 minutes...

Damm that girl has promotion power! :) I'll be bloging about this wild lady for a while, to be sure...



This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?